Our Team

Committee of Management

The current NG&SC Committee was elected at our most recent Annual General Meeting on 16th October, 2018. All members can be contacted via – club@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au

Our next Annual General Meeting is Tuesday 15th October 2019
If you have a special skill that our club could benefit from please let us know!!!
If you would like to view the Job Descriptions please Click Here

Position Name
PresidentBruce Treble
Vice PresidentNatalie Hind
TreasurerKatja Van Praag
SecretaryDonna Louise Wilson
Events CoordinatorMelissa Giannikos
Maintenance OfficerBlake Treble
Working Bee OfficerEllen Grabner
Publicity OfficerPatrick Mastalerz
General Member 1Teagan Venour
General Member 2 Fiona Snaidero
General Member 3Rachel McNally
Public OfficerIshoa-Jade Cook
Grants OfficerDonna Louise Wilson
Ishoa-Jade Cook

Nunawading Gymnastics & Sports Club TeamThe NG&SC Team

Position Name Contact
Office Team
Club Manager Ishoa-Jade Cook club@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Program Coordinator Lara Kennedy program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Front Desk Administrator Kim Cordova admin@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Acrobatic Gymnastics
ACRO Program Coordinator/Senior Coach Bruce Treble program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
ACRO Coordinator/Senior Coach Wendy Treble
Senior Coach Rachel Millar
 Coach  Ruby Graham
Coach Ashling Roben
Coach Ashling Roben
Men’s Artistic Gymnastics (MAG)
Senior Coach Dominic Lai program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Coach Tom Kelly
Women’s Artistic Gymnastics (WAG)
Senior Coach Drewe McKay program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Coach Rachel McNally
Coach Chloe Taubert
GymStar Program
Senior Coach Patrick Mastalerz program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Coach Zoe Lyons
Coach  Natalie Hind
 Coach Rachel McNally
Tumble Tots Kinder Gym
Program Coordinator Lara Kennedy program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
Senior Coach Lara Kennedy
Coach Kim Cordova
Coach Madeline Barta
 GymSkills Program
Coach Teagan Venour
Coach Natalie Hind
Coach Amber Stelfox
Coach Tom Kelly
Coach Patrick Mastalerz
 Coach  Ashling Roben
Coach  Kim Cordova
Coach Lianne Toh
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Senior Coach Lani De Jong program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au
OpenGym
Senior Coach Patrick Mastalerz program@nunawadinggymnastics.org.au